October 2022 Entertainment Guide

Acts appearing in the Cabaret Bar are listed in Blue
Acts appearing in The Lounge are listed in Pink

Cabaret Bar

PJ the Showman and The Moondogs

PJ the Showman and The Moondogs

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm PJ THE SHOWMAN – Family fun entertainment

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm THE MOONDOGS – Exceptional Mersey side band

The Lounge

Benny Jay

Benny Jay

9pm BENNY JAY – Great solo singer

Cabaret Bar

Elton John Tribute

Elton John Tribute

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO

6pm BINGO – Ticket sales from 6pm / Eyes down at 6.30pm

8.30pm ELTON JOHN TRIBUTE – Absolutely Elton by Martin Cox

Cabaret Bar

Paul Zee and Straight Circles

Paul Zee and Straight Circles

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm PAUL ZEE – Zany children’s show

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm STRAIGHT CIRCLES – Entertaining four-piece band

The Lounge

Amy Andrews

Amy Andrews

9pm AMY ANDREWS – Talented soloist

Cabaret Bar

River Rea Duo

River Rea Duo

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO

6pm BINGO – Ticket sales from 6pm / Eyes down at 6.30pm

8.30pm RIVER REA DUO – Energetic ska and reggae duo

Cabaret Bar

Steve Arnold Kids Show and Larger Than Life

Steve Arnold Kids Show and Larger Than Life

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm STEVE ARNOLD KIDS SHOW – Comedy circus act

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm LARGER THAN LIFE – The ultimate boyband tribute

The Lounge

Shannon Gough

Shannon Gough

9pm SHANNON GOUGH – Superb new vocalist

Cabaret Bar

The Bowtie Boys

The Bowtie Boys

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO

6pm BINGO – Ticket sales from 6pm / Eyes down at 6.30pm

8.30pm THE BOWTIE BOYS – Wonderful vocal duo

Cabaret Bar

Believe-a-Bubble and Prom Night Rejects

Believe-a-Bubble and Prom Night Rejects

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm BELIEVE-A-BUBBLE – Speciality bubble show

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm PROM NIGHT REJECTS – Pop punk covers

The Lounge

Rich Parsons

Rich Parsons

9pm RICH PARSONS – Terrific solo artist

Cabaret Bar

Olly Murs Tribute and Neil Diamond Tribute

Olly Murs Tribute and Neil Diamond Tribute

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm OLLY MURS TRIBUTE – Top tribute by The Olly Factor

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm NEIL DIAMOND TRIBUTE

Cabaret Bar

Krazy Kev & Dinky Dino and Ant Green's Visions Show

Krazy Kev & Dinky Dino and Ant Green's Visions Show

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm KRAZY KEV & DINKY DINO – Comedy magic act

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm ANT GREEN’S VISIONS SHOW – Ant from Brotherhood performs

Cabaret Bar

Ariana Grande Tribute and Dua Lipa Tribute

Ariana Grande Tribute and Dua Lipa Tribute

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm ARIANA GRANDE TRIBUTE – Amy G as the pop princess

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm DUA LIPA TRIBUTE – Great tribute by Amy G

Cabaret Bar

Nutty Noah and Michael Jackson Tribute Show

Nutty Noah and Michael Jackson Tribute Show

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm NUTTY NOAH – Magic, music and mayhem

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm MICHAEL JACKSON TRIBUTE SHOW – Forever Jackson live show with backing dancers

The Lounge

Tomas Brain

Tomas Brain

9pm TOMAS BRAIN – Excellent cabaret singer

Cabaret Bar

Once Upon a Princess and Hypnotist Show

Once Upon a Princess and Hypnotist Show

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm ONCE UPON A PRINCESS – Disney princess show

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm HYPNOTIST SHOW – The talented Chris James - dare to volunteer?

Cabaret Bar

Lady Z and the Monsters

Lady Z and the Monsters

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm HALLOWEEN COSTUME COMPETITION

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm LADY Z & THE MONSTERS – Spook-tacular Halloween show

Cabaret Bar

Phil Blackmore and Countdown to the 80s

Phil Blackmore and Countdown to the 80s

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm PHIL BLACKMORE – Top children’s entertainer

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm COUNTDOWN TO THE 80s – Lively 80s covers band

The Lounge

Marcus T

Marcus T

9pm MARCUS T – Accomplished Welsh singer