July 2022 Entertainment Guide

Acts appearing in the Cabaret Bar are listed in Blue
Acts appearing in The Lounge are listed in Pink

Cabaret Bar

The Bowtie Boys

The Bowtie Boys

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO

6pm BINGO – Ticket sales from 6pm / Eyes down at 6.30pm

8.30pm THE BOWTIE BOYS – Wonderful vocal duo

Cabaret Bar

Party Animals and Frankie Valli Tribute

Party Animals and Frankie Valli Tribute

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm PARTY ANIMALS – Meet live exotic animals!

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm FRANKIE VALLI TRIBUTE – Sensational tribute by The West End Jerseys (change of act)

 

The Lounge

Stacey Lynn

Stacey Lynn

9pm STACEY LYNN – Versatile solo singer

The Lounge

The Double Divaz

The Double Divaz

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO

6pm BINGO – Ticket sales from 6pm / Eyes down at 6.30pm

8.30pm THE DOUBLE DIVAZ – Soulful vocal duo

The Lounge

Christian Grant

Christian Grant

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO

7pm BINGO – Ticket sales from 7pm / Eyes down at 7.30pm

8pm THE PLATE GAME

8.30pm CHRISTIAN GRANT – Fantastic host and vocalist

The Lounge

Abba Girls Tribute

Abba Girls Tribute

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO

6pm BINGO – Ticket sales from 6pm / Eyes down at 6.30pm

8.30pm ABBA GIRLS TRIBUTE – Sing along with Agnetha and Frida

The Lounge

Little Joe

Little Joe

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO

6pm BINGO – Ticket sales from 6pm / Eyes down at 6.30pm

8.30pm LITTLE JOE – Accomplished solo singer

The Lounge

Sammy Hayes

Sammy Hayes

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO

6pm BINGO – Ticket sales from 6pm / Eyes down at 6.30pm

8.30pm SAMMY HAYES – Solo singer (change of act)

Cabaret Bar

River Rea Duo

River Rea Duo

6pm BINGO – Ticket sales from 6pm / Eyes down at 6.30pm

8.30pm RIVER REA DUO – Energetic ska and reggae duo

Cabaret Bar

Ska Britannia

Ska Britannia

6.30pm SKA & REGGAE ROCK N ROLL BINGO

9.30pm SKA BRITANNIA – Energetic six-piece ska band

 

The Lounge

Krazy Kev and Andy Ska

Krazy Kev and Andy Ska

6.30pm KRAZY KEV & DINKY DINO – Comedy magic act

9pm ANDY SKA – Fantastic ska soloist

Cabaret Bar

UB40 Tribute

UB40 Tribute

6pm BINGO – Ticket sales from 6pm / Eyes down at 6.30pm

8.30pm UB40 TRIBUTE – Duo from Rats In The Kitchen

The Lounge

Christian Grant

Christian Grant

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO

7pm BINGO – Ticket sales from 7pm / Eyes down at 7.30pm

8pm THE PLATE GAME

8.30pm CHRISTIAN GRANT – Fantastic host and vocalist

The Lounge

Elton John Tribute

Elton John Tribute

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO

6pm BINGO – Ticket sales from 6pm / Eyes down at 6.30pm

8.30pm ELTON JOHN TRIBUTE – Absolutely Elton by Martin Cox

The Lounge

Gathan

Gathan

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO

6pm BINGO – Ticket sales from 6pm / Eyes down at 6.30pm

8.30pm GATHAN – As seen on The X Factor

The Lounge

Nick James

Nick James

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO

6pm BINGO – Ticket sales from 6pm / Eyes down at 6.30pm

8.30pm NICK JAMES – Performing as Mr Soul - don’t miss this!

Cabaret Bar

Thrillionaires

Thrillionaires

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO

6pm BINGO – Ticket sales from 6pm / Eyes down at 6.30pm

8.30pm THRILLIONAIRES – Sensational party band

Cabaret Bar

Krazy Kev & Dinky Dino and Lady Z &The Monsters

Krazy Kev & Dinky Dino and Lady Z &The Monsters

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm KRAZY KEV & DINKY DINO – Comedy magic act

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm LADY Z & THE MONSTERS – Brilliant four-piece band

 

The Lounge

Gary Barlow Tribute

Gary Barlow Tribute

9pm GARY BARLOW TRIBUTE – By Bootleg Barlow (change of act)

The Lounge

Shiloh Clarke

Shiloh Clarke

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO

6pm BINGO – Ticket sales from 6pm / Eyes down at 6.30pm

8.30pm SHILOH CLARKE – Soul, motown & reggae

The Lounge

Christian Grant

Christian Grant

A Trip Through The 60s with host, Christian Grant!

6pm 60s DJ REQUESTS

7pm BINGO – Ticket sales from 7pm / Eyes down at 7.45pm

8.30pm LIVE MUSIC

9.30pm 60s SET WITH CHRISTIAN

The Lounge

Adele Tribute

Adele Tribute

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO

6pm BINGO – Ticket sales from 6pm / Eyes down at 6.30pm

8.30pm ADELE TRIBUTE – The ultimate tribute by Hometown Glory

The Lounge

Hayley Di Rito

Hayley Di Rito

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO

6pm BINGO – Ticket sales from 6pm / Eyes down at 6.30pm

8.30pm HAYLEY DI RITO – Vintage style vocalist

The Lounge

Brass Lyrical

Brass Lyrical

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO

6pm BINGO – Ticket sales from 6pm / Eyes down at 6.30pm

8.30pm BRASS LYRICAL – Instrumental vocal harmony duo

Cabaret Bar

Sneaky Blinders

Sneaky Blinders

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO

6pm BINGO – Ticket sales from 6pm / Eyes down at 6.30pm

8.30pm SNEAKY BLINDERS – Awesome pop trio. You may recognise these guys from party band Jump!

Cabaret Bar

PJ the Showman and Noughty Nineties

PJ the Showman and Noughty Nineties

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm PJ THE SHOWMAN – Family fun entertainment

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm NOUGHTY NINETIES – Supercharged 90s party trio

The Lounge

Lisa Stanley

Lisa Stanley

9pm LISA STANLEY – Excellent solo singer

Cabaret Bar

Josh's Magic and Lunafall

Josh's Magic and Lunafall

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm JOSH’S MAGIC – Fascinating magic show

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm LUNAFALL – New vocal duo

The Lounge

Karaoke Night

Karaoke Night

8pm KARAOKE NIGHT – It’s your turn to sing!

Cabaret Bar

Superstars of Wrestling and Christian Grant

Superstars of Wrestling and Christian Grant

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO

6.30pm SUPERSTARS OF WRESTLING

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm CHRISTIAN GRANT – Fantastic host and vocalist

Cabaret Bar

Magic Luke and Queen Tribute

Magic Luke and Queen Tribute

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm MAGIC LUKE – Family magic show

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm QUEEN TRIBUTE – Solo show by Pure Magic

The Lounge

3pm Film Club

3pm Film Club

3pm FILM CLUB – Watch 'How To Train Your Dragon'

Cabaret Bar

Nutty Noah and Jordan Hill

Nutty Noah and Jordan Hill

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm NUTTY NOAH – Magic, music and mayhem

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm JORDAN HILL – Brilliant solo singer

 

The Lounge

3pm Kids Club and 9pm Paul Sylvester

3pm Kids Club and 9pm Paul Sylvester

3pm KIDS CLUB – Giant Jenga Tournament

9pm PAUL SYLVESTER – Smooth soul singer

Cabaret Bar

Once Upon A Princess and Meatloaf Tribute

Once Upon A Princess and Meatloaf Tribute

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm ONCE UPON A PRINCESS – Disney princess show

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm MEATLOAF LIVE – Meatloaf tribute show

The Lounge

3pm Magic Luke

3pm Magic Luke

3pm FAMILY SHOW – By Magic Luke!

Cabaret Bar

Colin Dymond and Party Celtica

Colin Dymond and Party Celtica

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm COLIN DYMOND – Kids magician and ventriloquist

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm PARTY CELTICA – Foot-stomping Gaelic trio

The Lounge

3pm Circus Skills Workshop

3pm Circus Skills Workshop

3pm CIRCUS SKILLS WORKSHOP

Cabaret Bar

Phil Blackmore and The Volume Party Band & Lady GaGa Tribute

Phil Blackmore and The Volume Party Band & Lady GaGa Tribute

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm PHIL BLACKMORE – Top children’s entertainer

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm THE VOLUME PARTY BAND & LADY GAGA TRIBUTE

 

The Lounge

Bruce Parker

Bruce Parker

9pm BRUCE PARKER – Great vocalist (change of act)

Cabaret Bar

Josh's Magic and Take That Tribute

Josh's Magic and Take That Tribute

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm JOSH’S MAGIC – Fascinating magic show

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm TAKE THAT TRIBUTE – Take @ That are ‘Back For Good’

The Lounge

Women's Euro Final and Karaoke Night

Women's Euro Final and Karaoke Night

5pm WOMEN'S FOOTBALL EURO FINAL – Cheer on England on the big screen!

8pm KARAOKE NIGHT – It’s your turn to sing!