August 2022 Entertainment Guide

Acts appearing in the Cabaret Bar are listed in Blue
Acts appearing in The Lounge are listed in Pink

Cabaret Bar

Superstars of Wrestling and Christian Grant

Superstars of Wrestling and Christian Grant

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO

6.30pm SUPERSTARS OF WRESTLING

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm CHRISTIAN GRANT – Fantastic host and vocalist

Cabaret Bar

Magic Luke and Robbie Williams Tribute

Magic Luke and Robbie Williams Tribute

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm MAGIC LUKE – Family magic show

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm ROBBIE WILLIAMS TRIBUTE – Let Lee Pashley entertain you

The Lounge

3pm Film Club

3pm Film Club

3pm FILM CLUB – Watch 'Up'

Cabaret Bar

Nutty Noah and George Ezra Tribute

Nutty Noah and George Ezra Tribute

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm NUTTY NOAH – Magic, music and mayhem

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm GEORGE EZRA TRIBUTE – By Ezra Live

The Lounge

3pm Kids Club and 9pm New York Minute

3pm Kids Club and 9pm New York Minute

3pm KIDS CLUB – Paper aeroplane making, decorating and flying competition

9pm NEW YORK MINUTE – Talented musical duo

Cabaret Bar

Once Upon a Princess and Celine Dion Tribute

Once Upon a Princess and Celine Dion Tribute

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm ONCE UPON A PRINCESS – Disney princess show

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm CELINE DION TRIBUTE – It’s Songs of Celine

The Lounge

3pm Science Show

3pm Science Show

3pm FAMILY SHOW – Mr G's Science Show

Cabaret Bar

Paul Zee and Electric 80s

Paul Zee and Electric 80s

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm PAUL ZEE – Zany children’s show

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm ELECTRIC 80s – Brilliant eighties duo

The Lounge

3pm Circus Skills Workshop

3pm Circus Skills Workshop

3pm CIRCUS SKILLS WORKSHOP

Cabaret Bar

Silly Simon and Ultra 90s

Silly Simon and Ultra 90s

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm SILLY SIMON – Fun-loving children’s entertainer

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm ULTRA 90s – Get your glow sticks ready for 90s dance

The Lounge

Keith Slater

Keith Slater

9pm KEITH SLATER – Professional vocalist and musician

Cabaret Bar

Josh's Magic and Decades

Josh's Magic and Decades

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm JOSH’S MAGIC – Fascinating magic show

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm DECADES – Superb trio spanning decades of music

The Lounge

Karaoke Night

Karaoke Night

8pm KARAOKE NIGHT – It’s your turn to sing!

Cabaret Bar

Groovy UV Show and Christian Grant

Groovy UV Show and Christian Grant

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO

6.30pm GROOVY UV SHOW – Fantastic UV puppet show

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm CHRISTIAN GRANT – Great host and vocalist

Cabaret Bar

Magic Luke and Olly Murs Tribute

Magic Luke and Olly Murs Tribute

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm MAGIC LUKE – Family magic show

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm OLLY MURS TRIBUTE – Top tribute by The Olly Factor

The Lounge

3pm Film Club

3pm Film Club

3pm FILM CLUB – Watch 'Rio'

Cabaret Bar

Nutty Noah and Ed Sheeran Tribute

Nutty Noah and Ed Sheeran Tribute

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm NUTTY NOAH – Magic, music and mayhem

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm ED SHEERAN TRIBUTE – Sing with El Sheeran

The Lounge

3pm Kids Club and 9pm Little Joe

3pm Kids Club and 9pm Little Joe

3pm KIDS CLUB – Shuffle board tournament

9pm LITTLE JOE – Accomplished solo singer (change of act)

Cabaret Bar

Once Upon a Princess and Phil Collins Tribute

Once Upon a Princess and Phil Collins Tribute

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm ONCE UPON A PRINCESS – Disney princess show

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm PHIL COLLINS TRIBUTE – Andrew James as the ‘easy lover’

The Lounge

3pm Magic Luke

3pm Magic Luke

3pm FAMILY SHOW – By Magic Luke!

Cabaret Bar

Lewis Capaldi Tribute and Prom Night Rejects

Lewis Capaldi Tribute and Prom Night Rejects

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm LEWIS CAPALDI TRIBUTE – Excellent tribute act

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm PROM NIGHT REJECTS – Pop punk covers

The Lounge

3pm Circus Skills Workshop

3pm Circus Skills Workshop

3pm CIRCUS SKILLS WORKSHOP

Cabaret Bar

Colin Dymond and The Commandments

Colin Dymond and The Commandments

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm COLIN DYMOND – Kids magician and ventriloquist

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm THE COMMANDMENTS – Fabulous soul band

The Lounge

Lezley-Ann Shaw

Lezley-Ann Shaw

9pm LEZLEY-ANN SHAW – The voice of the Valleys

Cabaret Bar

Josh's Magic and Britney Tribute

Josh's Magic and Britney Tribute

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm JOSH’S MAGIC – Fascinating magic show

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm BRITNEY TRIBUTE – Absolute Britney with backing dancers

The Lounge

Karaoke Night

Karaoke Night

8pm KARAOKE NIGHT – It’s your turn to sing!

Cabaret Bar

Superstars of Wrestling and Christian Grant

Superstars of Wrestling and Christian Grant

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO

6.30pm SUPERSTARS OF WRESTLING

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm CHRISTIAN GRANT – Fantastic host and vocalist

Cabaret Bar

Magic Luke and Pink Tribute

Magic Luke and Pink Tribute

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm MAGIC LUKE – Family magic show

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm PINK TRIBUTE – Get the party started with Mizz Pink

The Lounge

3pm Film Club

3pm Film Club

3pm FILM CLUB – Watch 'Gnomeo & Juliet'

Cabaret Bar

Nutty Noah and Rewind the 90s

Nutty Noah and Rewind the 90s

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm NUTTY NOAH – Magic, music and mayhem

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm REWIND THE 90s – Nineties show with Lizzy

The Lounge

3pm Kids Club and 9pm Kelly Brazil

3pm Kids Club and 9pm Kelly Brazil

3pm KIDS CLUB – Colouring competition and party games

9pm KELLY BRAZIL – Fabulous solo singer

Cabaret Bar

Once Upon A Princess and Chapter 2

Once Upon A Princess and Chapter 2

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm ONCE UPON A PRINCESS – Disney princess show

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm CHAPTER 2 – Brilliant musical duo

The Lounge

3pm Magic Luke

3pm Magic Luke

3pm FAMILY SHOW – By Magic Luke!

Cabaret Bar

Mark Jones Kids Time and Good Times Show Band

Mark Jones Kids Time and Good Times Show Band

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm MARK JONES KIDS TIME – Children’s comedy show

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm GOOD TIMES SHOW BAND – Funky party band

The Lounge

3pm Circus Skills Workshop

3pm Circus Skills Workshop

3pm CIRCUS SKILLS WORKSHOP

Cabaret Bar

Krazy Kev & Dinky Dino and Respect Party Band

Krazy Kev & Dinky Dino and Respect Party Band

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm KRAZY KEV & DINKY DINO – Comedy magic act

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm RESPECT PARTY BAND – Upbeat covers band

 

The Lounge

Jordan Hill

Jordan Hill

9pm JORDAN HILL – Brilliant solo singer

Cabaret Bar

Josh's Magic and Ant Green's Visions Show

Josh's Magic and Ant Green's Visions Show

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm JOSH’S MAGIC – Fascinating magic show

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm ANT GREEN’S VISIONS SHOW – Ant from Brotherhood performs

The Lounge

Karaoke Night

Karaoke Night

8pm KARAOKE NIGHT – It’s your turn to sing!

Cabaret Bar

Groovy UV Show and Christian Grant

Groovy UV Show and Christian Grant

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO

6.30pm GROOVY UV SHOW – Fantastic UV puppet show

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm CHRISTIAN GRANT – Great host and vocalist

Cabaret Bar

Party Animals and Oasis Tribute

Party Animals and Oasis Tribute

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm PARTY ANIMALS – Meet live exotic animals!

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm OASIS TRIBUTE – Soloasis tribute to Liam Gallagher

The Lounge

3pm Film Club

3pm Film Club

3pm FILM CLUB – Watch 'Horton Hears A Who!' (Dr Seuss)

Cabaret Bar

Nutty Noah and Hold Tight

Nutty Noah and Hold Tight

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm NUTTY NOAH – Magic, music and mayhem

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm HOLD TIGHT – Excellent live trio

The Lounge

3pm Kids Club and 9pm Glen Leon

3pm Kids Club and 9pm Glen Leon

3pm KIDS CLUB – Giant Jenga Tournament

9pm GLEN LEON – Enjoy Glen's Decades Show! (change of act)

Cabaret Bar

Once Upon a Princess and Dennis Demille

Once Upon a Princess and Dennis Demille

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm ONCE UPON A PRINCESS – Disney princess show

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm DENNIS DEMILLE – Britain's Got Talent singer

The Lounge

3pm Science Show

3pm Science Show

3pm FAMILY SHOW – Mr G's Science Show

Cabaret Bar

JoJo Live and Michael Jackson Tribute

JoJo Live and Michael Jackson Tribute

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm JOJO LIVE – Tribute to teen star Jojo Siwa

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm MICHAEL JACKSON TRIBUTE SHOW – Forever Jackson live show with backing dancers

The Lounge

3pm Circus Skills Workshop

3pm Circus Skills Workshop

3pm CIRCUS SKILLS WORKSHOP

Cabaret Bar

Believe-a-Bubble and Bruno Mars Tribute

Believe-a-Bubble and Bruno Mars Tribute

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm BELIEVE-A-BUBBLE – Speciality bubble show

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm BRUNO MARS TRIBUTE – Funky tribute by 24K Bruno with live band

 

The Lounge

Tomas Brain

Tomas Brain

9pm TOMAS BRAIN – Excellent cabaret singer

Cabaret Bar

Josh's Magic and Reggaelicious

Josh's Magic and Reggaelicious

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm JOSH’S MAGIC – Fascinating magic show

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm REGGAELICIOUS – Exciting reggae band

The Lounge

Karaoke Night

Karaoke Night

8pm KARAOKE NIGHT – It’s your turn to sing!

Cabaret Bar

Superstars of Wrestling and Christian Grant

Superstars of Wrestling and Christian Grant

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO

6.30pm SUPERSTARS OF WRESTLING

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm CHRISTIAN GRANT – Fantastic host and vocalist

Cabaret Bar

Amy Winehouse Tribute, Nicola Marie and Silent Disco

Amy Winehouse Tribute, Nicola Marie and Silent Disco

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm AMY WINEHOUSE TRIBUTE – Unique tribute by Nicola Marie

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm NICOLA MARIE – Talented personality vocalist

11pm SILENT DISCO – Dance the night away… in complete silence! Headphones provided.

The Lounge

3pm Film Club

3pm Film Club

3pm FILM CLUB – Watch 'The Jungle Book'

Cabaret Bar

Nutty Noah and Sharn Adela

Nutty Noah and Sharn Adela

5pm KIDS MINI DISCO & GAMES

6.30pm NUTTY NOAH – Magic, music and mayhem

8pm BINGO & FAMILY GAME

9.30pm SHARN ADELA – Queen of soul and disco

 

The Lounge

3pm Kids Club and 9pm Simon Hawkins

3pm Kids Club and 9pm Simon Hawkins

3pm KIDS CLUB – Games Extravaganza

9pm SIMON HAWKINS – Accomplished singer (change of act)